Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Purna - Patna Express (17610).

17610/Purna - Patna Express

Purna - Patna Express (17610) - Purna Junction (PAU) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Purna - Patna Express (Train No 17610) running between Purna Junction (PAU) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations


Purna - Patna Express, Train Number - 17610

Source
Purna Junction (PAU)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Purna - Patna Express (Train number 17610) running between PAU-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Purna - Patna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Purna Junction).

17610/Purna - Patna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PAU Purna Junction 0.0 18:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 31.0 18:35 18:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. HEM Himayatnagar 139.0 19:57 19:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SHSK Sahasrakund 162.0 20:19 20:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KNVT Kinwat 229.0 21:09 21:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ADB Adilabad 296.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. WANI Wani 384.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MJRI Majri Junction 397.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 560.0 04:15 04:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ET Itarsi Junction 857.0 09:00 09:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1102.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTE Katni Junction 1193.0 14:03 14:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. STA Satna Junction 1291.0 15:20 15:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1604.0 22:10 22:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. BXR Buxar 1698.0 23:26 23:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ARA Ara 1767.0 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNBE Patna Junction 1816.0 02:30 -
SMTWTFS

Purna - Patna Express (Purna Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Purna - Patna Express (17610). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Purna Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 670
• Purna Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Purna Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,645

All Trains from Purna Junction to Patna Junction