Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pawan Express (PT) (11062).

11062/Pawan Express (PT)

Pawan Express (PT) (11062) - Darbhanga Junction (DBG) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pawan Express (PT) (Train No 11062) running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Pawan Express (PT), Train Number - 11062

Source
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pawan Express (PT) (Train number 11062) running between DBG-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pawan Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Darbhanga Junction).

11062/Pawan Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 0.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. LSI Laheria Sarai 5.0 13:18 13:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction 38.0 14:20 14:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 90.0 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BNR Bhagwanpur 124.0 16:17 16:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. HJP Hajipur Junction 143.0 16:42 16:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. SEE Sonpur Junction 149.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DGA Dighwara 172.0 17:25 17:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CPR Chhapra Junction 203.0 18:25 18:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. SIP Suraimanpur 231.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUI Ballia 268.0 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. YFP Yusufpur 314.0 20:45 20:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. GCT Ghazipur City 333.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 373.0 21:55 21:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BCY Varanasi City 404.0 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BSB Varanasi Junction 408.0 23:10 23:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHLP Bhulanpur 414.0 23:33 23:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. GYN Gyanpur Road 468.0 00:41 00:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ALY Allahabad City 530.0 02:30 02:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALD Allahabad Junction 532.0 02:45 03:15 30 min
SMTWTFS
21. NYN Naini Junction 540.0 03:37 03:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. MKP Manikpur Junction 633.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. STA Satna Junction 710.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. MYR Maihar 745.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KTE Katni Junction 808.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction 899.0 09:40 09:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. NU Narsinghpur 983.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. PPI Pipariya 1077.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. ET Itarsi Junction 1144.0 13:55 14:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. KNW Khandwa Junction 1328.0 16:55 17:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. BAU Burhanpur 1397.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1451.0 18:50 19:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. JL Jalgaon Junction 1475.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MMR Manmad Junction 1635.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. NK Nasik Road 1708.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. IGP Igatpuri 1759.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. KYN Kalyan Junction 1842.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. TNA Thane 1862.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1880.0 03:40 -
SMTWTFS

Pawan Express (PT) (Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pawan Express (PT) (11062). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Darbhanga Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Darbhanga Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Darbhanga Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,720

All Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus