Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pawan Express (11061).

11061/Pawan Express

Pawan Express (11061) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Darbhanga Junction (DBG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pawan Express (Train No 11061) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) stations

Pawan Express, Train Number - 11061

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pawan Express (Train number 11061) running between LTT-DBG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pawan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11061/Pawan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 SOURCE 12:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 17.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 37.0 12:57 13:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGP Igatpuri 120.0 14:40 14:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. NK Nasik Road 171.0 15:30 15:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 244.0 16:25 16:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PC Pachora Junction 356.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JL Jalgaon Junction 404.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction 428.0 18:55 19:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAU Burhanpur 482.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 551.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ET Itarsi Junction 735.0 00:20 00:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
14. PPI Pipariya 802.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NU Narsinghpur 896.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction 980.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. KTE Katni Junction 1071.0 05:11 05:15 4 min
SMTWTFS
18. MYR Maihar 1133.0 06:05 06:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. STA Satna Junction 1169.0 06:45 06:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKP Manikpur Junction 1246.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NYN Naini Junction 1338.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ALD Allahabad Junction 1345.0 10:45 11:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. ALY Allahabad City 1348.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. GYN Gyanpur Road 1410.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BHLP Bhulanpur 1464.0 13:22 13:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BSB Varanasi Junction 1470.0 13:55 14:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. BCY Varanasi City 1473.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1505.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. GCT Ghazipur City 1545.0 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. YFP Yusufpur 1564.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BUI Ballia 1610.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. SIP Suraimanpur 1647.0 18:11 18:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. CPR Chhapra Junction 1675.0 19:20 19:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
34. DGA Dighwara 1706.0 20:11 20:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. SEE Sonpur Junction 1729.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. HJP Hajipur Junction 1734.0 20:59 21:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. BNR Bhagwanpur 1754.0 21:16 21:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1788.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1840.0 23:40 00:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
40. LSI Laheria Sarai 1873.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. DBG Darbhanga Junction 1877.0 01:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Pawan Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pawan Express (11061). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,720

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction