Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (11058).

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express

Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (11058) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (Train No 11058) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express, Train Number - 11058

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (Train number 11058) running between ASR-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. JNL Jandiala 19.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KRE Kartarpur 64.0 09:31 09:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 09:55 10:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 84.0 10:13 10:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 10:27 10:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GRY Goraya 110.0 10:40 10:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PHR Phillaur Junction 123.0 10:54 10:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 11:30 11:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. AHH Ahmadgarh 162.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MET Malerkotla 181.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DUI Dhuri Junction 198.0 13:01 13:05 4 min
SMTWTFS
14. NBA Nabha 225.0 13:26 13:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PTA Patiala 251.0 13:51 13:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RPJ Rajpura Junction 276.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. UBC Ambala City 296.0 14:56 14:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. UMB Ambala Cantonment 304.0 15:20 15:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
19. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 323.0 16:07 16:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 345.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NLKR Nilokheri 362.0 16:47 16:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TRR Taraori 366.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KUN Karnal 379.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. GRA Gharaunda 396.0 17:31 17:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNP Panipat Junction 413.0 17:51 17:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SMK Samalkha 430.0 18:06 18:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. GNU Ganaur 442.0 18:21 18:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SNP Sonipat 458.0 18:39 18:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RDDE Rathdhana 468.0 18:52 18:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. NUR Narela 475.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 492.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. SZM Subzi Mandi 498.0 19:47 19:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NDLS New Delhi 502.0 20:20 20:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
34. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 509.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. FDB Faridabad 530.0 21:24 21:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BVH Ballabgarh 538.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. PWL Palwal 559.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KSV Kosi Kalan 602.0 23:00 23:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MTJ Mathura Junction 643.0 23:35 23:43 8 min
SMTWTFS
40. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 693.0 00:26 00:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. AGC Agra Cantonment 697.0 00:40 00:48 8 min
SMTWTFS
42. DHO Dholpur Junction 749.0 01:41 01:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. MRA Morena 777.0 02:06 02:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. GWL Gwalior Junction 815.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. DBA Dabra 857.0 03:31 03:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. SOR Sonagir 876.0 03:56 03:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. DAA Datia 887.0 04:11 04:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. JHS Jhansi Junction 912.0 04:50 05:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
49. BAB Babina 937.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. BZY Basai 949.0 05:39 05:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. TBT Talbahat 962.0 05:56 05:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1002.0 06:44 06:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. JLN Jakhalaun 1019.0 06:59 07:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. DUA Dhaura 1030.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. BINA Bina Junction 1065.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
56. MABA Mandi Bamora 1082.0 09:15 09:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. BAQ Ganj Basoda 1110.0 09:39 09:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. GLG Gulabhganj 1129.0 09:57 09:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. BHS Vidisha 1150.0 10:16 10:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. SCI Sanchi 1159.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. BPL Bhopal Junction 1203.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
62. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1209.0 11:25 11:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. MDDP Mandi Dip 1225.0 11:42 11:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 1239.0 11:57 11:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. BNI Budni 1270.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. HBD Hoshangabad 1277.0 12:44 12:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
67. ET Itarsi Junction 1295.0 13:20 13:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
68. BPF Banapura 1328.0 13:49 13:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
69. TBN Timarni 1356.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
70. HD Harda 1370.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
71. KKN Khirkiya 1402.0 14:56 14:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
72. CAER Chhanera 1433.0 15:21 15:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. TLV Talvadiya Junction 1463.0 15:46 15:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
74. KNW Khandwa Junction 1478.0 16:40 16:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
75. NPNR Nepanagar 1521.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
76. BAU Burhanpur 1547.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
77. RV Raver 1567.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
78. NB Nimbhora 1577.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
79. SAV Savda 1586.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
80. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1602.0 18:45 18:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
81. JL Jalgaon Junction 1626.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
82. PC Pachora Junction 1673.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
83. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1718.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
84. MMR Manmad Junction 1786.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
85. NK Nasik Road 1859.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
86. DVL Devlali 1864.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
87. IGP Igatpuri 1909.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
88. KYN Kalyan Junction 1993.0 02:42 02:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
89. TNA Thane 2013.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
90. DR Dadar Central 2037.0 03:32 03:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
91. CSTM Mumbai CST 2046.0 04:05 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (11058). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Amritsar Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,930
• Amritsar Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,850

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CST