Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Godan Express (11056).

11056/Godan Express

Godan Express (11056) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Godan Express (Train No 11056) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Godan Express, Train Number - 11056

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Godan Express (Train number 11056) running between GKP-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Godan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

11056/Godan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 06:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar 49.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLTR Belthara Road 103.0 08:15 08:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MAU Mau Junction 138.0 09:10 09:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. MMA Muhammadabad 160.0 09:46 09:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AMH Azamgarh 181.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SMZ Sarai Mir 207.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KRND Khorason Road 216.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SHG Shahganj Junction 238.0 12:00 12:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. JNU Jaunpur Junction 271.0 13:04 13:08 4 min
SMTWTFS
11. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 277.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAY Mariahu 295.0 13:45 13:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JNH Janghai Junction 325.0 14:26 14:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PLP Phulpur 348.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 385.0 16:40 17:10 30 min
SMTWTFS
16. STA Satna Junction 561.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction 750.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. ET Itarsi Junction 995.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1302.0 08:00 08:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. NK Nasik Road 1559.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. KYN Kalyan Junction 1693.0 14:46 14:50 4 min
SMTWTFS
22. TNA Thane 1713.0 15:12 15:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1731.0 16:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Godan Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Godan Express (11056). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,565

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus