Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Godan Express (11055).

11055/Godan Express

Godan Express (11055) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Godan Express (Train No 11055) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Godan Express, Train Number - 11055

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Godan Express (Train number 11055) running between LTT-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Godan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11055/Godan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 10:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 11:35 11:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. NK Nasik Road 172.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 17:30 17:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 736.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 981.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. STA Satna Junction 1170.0 04:50 05:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALD Allahabad Junction 1348.0 09:40 10:15 35 min
SMTWTFS
10. PLP Phulpur 1384.0 10:55 10:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JNH Janghai Junction 1407.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAY Mariahu 1437.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1455.0 12:47 12:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction 1461.0 13:03 13:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SHG Shahganj Junction 1495.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KRND Khorason Road 1516.0 15:16 15:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SMZ Sarai Mir 1526.0 15:29 15:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. AMH Azamgarh 1551.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. MMA Muhammadabad 1573.0 16:23 16:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MAU Mau Junction 1594.0 16:56 17:06 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. BLTR Belthara Road 1630.0 17:35 17:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DEOS Deoria Sadar 1683.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1733.0 20:20 -
SMTWTFS

Godan Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Godan Express (11055). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,565

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction