Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (11053).

11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express

Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (11053) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Azamgarh (AMH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (Train No 11053) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Azamgarh (AMH) stations

Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express, Train Number - 11053

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Azamgarh (AMH)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (Train number 11053) running between LTT-AMH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 17:17 17:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. NK Nasik Road 172.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 23:55 00:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. HD Harda 660.0 03:37 03:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ET Itarsi Junction 736.0 04:50 05:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 981.0 09:10 09:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. STA Satna Junction 1170.0 13:10 13:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 1348.0 18:10 18:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. JNH Janghai Junction 1407.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAY Mariahu 1437.0 21:56 21:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JNU Jaunpur Junction 1461.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. SHG Shahganj Junction 1495.0 00:10 00:45 35 min
SMTWTFS
15. KRND Khorason Road 1516.0 01:16 01:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SMZ Sarai Mir 1526.0 01:29 01:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AMH Azamgarh 1551.0 02:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (11053). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Azamgarh SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 295
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Azamgarh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 795
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Azamgarh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,170

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh