Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express (11052).

11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express

CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express (11052) - Kolhapur (KOP) To Solapur Junction (SUR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express (Train No 11052) running between Kolhapur (KOP) to Solapur Junction (SUR) stations

CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express, Train Number - 11052

Source
Kolhapur (KOP)
Destination
Solapur Junction (SUR)

Departure Days From Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express (Train number 11052) running between KOP-SUR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolhapur).

11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOP Kolhapur 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MRJ Miraj Junction 48.0 01:05 01:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. KVK Kavathe Mahankal 93.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DLGN Dhalgaon 109.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGLA Sangola 155.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PVR Pandharpur 184.0 04:50 05:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MLB Modnimb 215.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 237.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SUR Solapur Junction 315.0 07:45 -
SMTWTFS

CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express (Kolhapur to Solapur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express (11052). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolhapur - Solapur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 210
• Kolhapur - Solapur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 555
• Kolhapur - Solapur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 795

All Trains from Kolhapur to Solapur Junction