Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Solapur - Kolhapur Express (11051).

11051/Solapur - Kolhapur Express

Solapur - Kolhapur Express (11051) - Solapur Junction (SUR) To Kolhapur (KOP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Solapur - Kolhapur Express (Train No 11051) running between Solapur Junction (SUR) to Kolhapur (KOP) stations

Solapur - Kolhapur Express, Train Number - 11051

Source
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Destination
Kolhapur (KOP)

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Solapur - Kolhapur Express (Train number 11051) running between SUR-KOP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Solapur - Kolhapur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Solapur Junction).

11051/Solapur - Kolhapur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction 0.0 23:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 79.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MLB Modnimb 101.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PVR Pandharpur 132.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGLA Sangola 161.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DLGN Dhalgaon 207.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KVK Kavathe Mahankal 223.0 03:35 03:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MRJ Miraj Junction 268.0 04:55 05:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOP Kolhapur 315.0 06:20 -
SMTWTFS

Solapur - Kolhapur Express (Solapur Junction to Kolhapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Solapur - Kolhapur Express (11051). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Solapur Junction - Kolhapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 210
• Solapur Junction - Kolhapur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 555
• Solapur Junction - Kolhapur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 795

All Trains from Solapur Junction to Kolhapur