Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express (11049).

11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express

Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express (11049) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Kolhapur (KOP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express (Train No 11049) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Kolhapur (KOP) stations

Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express, Train Number - 11049

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Kolhapur (KOP)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express (Train number 11049) running between ADI-KOP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 19:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 20:11 20:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 22:12 22:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 23:40 23:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NVS Navsari 259.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VAPI Vapi 322.0 01:12 01:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSR Vasai Road 444.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 471.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KYN Kalyan Junction 496.0 04:47 04:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. KJT Karjat Junction 543.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. LNL Lonavala 571.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PUNE Pune Junction 635.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. STR Satara 780.0 10:52 10:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. SLI Sangli 907.0 13:27 13:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. MRJ Miraj Junction 914.0 13:50 14:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KOP Kolhapur 961.0 15:25 -
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express (11049). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Kolhapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• Ahmedabad Junction - Kolhapur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,225
• Ahmedabad Junction - Kolhapur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,775

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur