Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hubballi - Miraj Express (11048).

11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express

Hubballi - Miraj Express (11048) - Hubballi Junction (UBL) To Miraj Junction (MRJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hubballi - Miraj Express (Train No 11048) running between Hubballi Junction (UBL) to Miraj Junction (MRJ) stations

Hubballi - Miraj Express, Train Number - 11048

Source
Hubballi Junction (UBL)
Destination
Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Hubballi - Miraj Express (Train number 11048) running between UBL-MRJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hubballi - Miraj Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hubballi Junction).

11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWR Dharwad 21.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LWR Alnavar Junction 57.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LD Londa Junction 91.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BGM Belagavi 142.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. GPB Ghatprabha 200.0 03:09 03:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RBG Raybag 229.0 03:44 03:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNC Chinchli 240.0 03:51 03:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. KUD Kudachi 246.0 03:59 04:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. UGR Ugar Khurd 253.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SED Shedbal 262.0 04:19 04:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MRJ Miraj Junction 279.0 05:15 -
SMTWTFS

Hubballi - Miraj Express (Hubballi Junction to Miraj Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Hubballi - Miraj Express (11048). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hubballi Junction - Miraj Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 190

All Trains from Hubballi Junction to Miraj Junction