Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Deekshabhumi Express (11046).

11046/Deekshabhumi Express

Deekshabhumi Express (11046) - Dhanbad Junction (DHN) To Kolhapur (KOP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Deekshabhumi Express (Train No 11046) running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Kolhapur (KOP) stations

Deekshabhumi Express, Train Number - 11046

Source
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Destination
Kolhapur (KOP)

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Deekshabhumi Express (Train number 11046) running between DHN-KOP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Deekshabhumi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dhanbad Junction).

11046/Deekshabhumi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 0.0 SOURCE 13:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNME Parasnath 47.0 14:27 14:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KQR Koderma Junction 122.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 198.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DOS Dehri On Sone 283.0 17:55 17:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SSM Sasaram Junction 301.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBU Bhabua Road 349.0 18:44 18:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 403.0 20:02 20:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSB Varanasi Junction 422.0 20:55 21:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. GYN Gyanpur Road 482.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ALY Allahabad City 544.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ALD Allahabad Junction 546.0 00:30 01:02 32 min
SMTWTFS
13. STA Satna Junction 723.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. KTE Katni Junction 821.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 912.0 06:25 06:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 1157.0 10:35 10:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDYA Ghoradongri 1227.0 11:48 11:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 1264.0 12:27 12:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. AMLA Amla Junction 1286.0 12:52 12:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1350.0 13:31 13:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. NRKR Narkher Junction 1368.0 14:09 14:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. NGP Nagpur Junction 1454.0 15:30 15:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1530.0 16:44 16:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. MJRI Majri Junction 1617.0 18:39 18:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. ADB Adilabad 1718.0 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. KNVT Kinwat 1785.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 1983.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. PAU Purna Junction 2013.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. PBN Parbhani Junction 2042.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. J Jalna 2157.0 07:39 07:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. AWB Aurangabad 2219.0 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. MMR Manmad Junction 2331.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. KPG Kopargaon 2373.0 13:14 13:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. ANG Ahmednagar 2484.0 15:27 15:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
35. DD Daund Junction 2567.0 17:15 17:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. PUNE Pune Junction 2642.0 19:15 19:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
37. STR Satara 2788.0 22:52 22:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
38. MRJ Miraj Junction 2921.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. KOP Kolhapur 2969.0 03:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Deekshabhumi Express (Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, GS class(es) tickets for Deekshabhumi Express (11046). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dhanbad Junction - Kolhapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 905
• Dhanbad Junction - Kolhapur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,350

All Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur