Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhpur-Pune Express (11038).

11038/Gorakhpur-Pune Express

Gorakhpur-Pune Express (11038) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhpur-Pune Express (Train No 11038) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Gorakhpur-Pune Express, Train Number - 11038

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhpur-Pune Express (Train number 11038) running between GKP-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhpur-Pune Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

11038/Gorakhpur-Pune Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar 50.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MAU Mau Junction 139.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BSB Varanasi Junction 231.0 20:55 21:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 356.0 00:30 01:02 32 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKP Manikpur Junction 456.0 02:50 02:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. STA Satna Junction 534.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KTE Katni Junction 632.0 05:35 05:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 723.0 07:15 07:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ET Itarsi Junction 968.0 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 1151.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1275.0 17:20 17:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JL Jalgaon Junction 1299.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MMR Manmad Junction 1459.0 19:45 19:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KPG Kopargaon 1500.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DD Daund Junction 1695.0 01:55 02:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. PUNE Pune Junction 1771.0 04:05 -
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur-Pune Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Gorakhpur-Pune Express (11038). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 660
• Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,765
• Gorakhpur Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,590

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction