Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express (15647).

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express

Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express (15647) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express (Train No 15647) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Guwahati (GHY) stations


Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express, Train Number - 15647

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express (Train number 15647) running between LTT-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 08:37 08:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. IGP Igatpuri 121.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DVL Devlali 166.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NK Nasik Road 172.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 245.0 12:10 12:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 14:30 14:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAU Burhanpur 483.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 552.0 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. HD Harda 660.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ET Itarsi Junction 736.0 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PPI Pipariya 803.0 21:06 21:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction 981.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. KTE Katni Junction 1072.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. STA Satna Junction 1170.0 02:05 02:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. COI Chheoki Junction 1339.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MZP Mirzapur 1420.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1483.0 08:55 09:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1541.0 09:56 09:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BXR Buxar 1577.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DURE Dumraon 1593.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ARA Ara 1646.0 11:15 11:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DNR Danapur 1685.0 11:42 11:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. PNBE Patna Junction 1695.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNC Patna Saheb 1705.0 13:17 13:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. FUT Fatuha Junction 1717.0 13:36 13:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KOO Khusropur 1725.0 13:46 13:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1740.0 14:02 14:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BARH Barh 1758.0 14:22 14:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MKA Mokama Junction 1784.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. HTZ Hathidah Junction 1791.0 15:14 15:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BRYA Barhiya 1802.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1817.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KIUL Kiul Junction 1818.0 16:05 16:12 7 min
SMTWTFS
35. AHA Abhaipur 1841.0 16:39 16:41 -
SMTWTFS
36. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1863.0 17:12 17:27 15 min
SMTWTFS
37. BUP Bariarpur 1874.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. SGG Sultanganj 1892.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1916.0 18:35 18:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
40. CLG Kahalgaon 1946.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. SBG Sahibganj 1990.0 20:25 20:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. BHW Barharwa Junction 2044.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. NFK New Farakka Junction 2059.0 22:17 22:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. MLDT Malda Town 2094.0 23:20 23:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
45. KNE Kishanganj 2239.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
46. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 2326.0 03:30 03:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
47. DQG Dhupguri 2391.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
48. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 2452.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. NOQ New Alipurduar 2471.0 06:37 06:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 2578.0 08:40 08:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
51. BPRD Barpeta Road 2622.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. RNY Rangiya Junction 2687.0 11:15 11:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
53. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 2728.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. GHY Guwahati 2734.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express (15647). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,205
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,290

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati