Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Barmer - Guwahati Express (15631).

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express

Barmer - Guwahati Express (15631) - Barmer (BME) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Barmer - Guwahati Express (Train No 15631) running between Barmer (BME) to Guwahati (GHY) stations


Barmer - Guwahati Express, Train Number - 15631

Source
Barmer (BME)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Barmer Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Barmer - Guwahati Express (Train number 15631) running between BME-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Barmer - Guwahati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Barmer).

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BME Barmer 0.0 22:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BLT Balotra Jn 97.0 23:49 23:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SMR Samdhari Junction 130.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LUNI Luni Junction 178.0 01:08 01:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. JU Jodhpur Junction 210.0 01:45 02:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. MTD Merta Road Junction 314.0 03:15 04:05 50 min
SMTWTFS
7. DNA Degana Junction 359.0 04:38 04:41 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKN Makrana Junction 403.0 05:44 05:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KMNC Kuchaman City 417.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JP Jaipur Junction 522.0 09:00 09:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction 709.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AH Achhnera Junction 737.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AF Agra Fort 763.0 13:05 13:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
14. TDL Tundla Junction 786.0 14:30 14:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. CNB Kanpur Central 1015.0 18:55 19:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 1210.0 21:35 21:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1363.0 00:50 01:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNBE Patna Junction 1574.0 04:30 04:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1620.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKA Mokama Junction 1664.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BJU Barauni Junction 1684.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. NNA Naugachia 1807.0 09:22 09:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KIR Katihar Junction 1864.0 11:20 11:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. DLK Dalkolha 1949.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KNE Kishanganj 1977.0 13:20 13:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 2065.0 15:20 15:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
27. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 2191.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. NOQ New Alipurduar 2209.0 18:17 18:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 2316.0 20:25 20:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. BPRD Barpeta Road 2360.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. RNY Rangiya Junction 2425.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 2466.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. GHY Guwahati 2473.0 00:10 -
SMTWTFS

Barmer - Guwahati Express (Barmer to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Barmer - Guwahati Express (15631). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Barmer - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 795
• Barmer - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,095
• Barmer - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,120

All Trains from Barmer to Guwahati