Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484).

15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express

Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sikkim Mahananda Express (Train No 15484) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) stations


Sikkim Mahananda Express, Train Number - 15484

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Express (Train number 15484) running between DLI-APDJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sikkim Mahananda Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 SOURCE 06:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 6.0 06:49 06:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GZB Ghaziabad 19.0 07:24 07:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CHL Chola 74.0 08:04 08:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRJ Khurja Junction 89.0 08:21 08:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. HRS Hathras Junction 163.0 09:27 09:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. JLS Jalesar Road 183.0 09:44 09:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TDL Tundla Junction 210.0 11:00 11:08 8 min
SMTWTFS
10. FZD Firozabad 227.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SKB Shikohabad Junction 247.0 11:45 11:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. ETW Etawah Junction 302.0 12:29 12:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BNT Bharthana 322.0 12:46 12:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ULD Achhalda 342.0 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PHD Phaphund 359.0 13:22 13:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JJK Jhinjhak 379.0 13:40 13:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RURA Rura 397.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNK Panki 430.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 441.0 15:12 15:20 8 min
SMTWTFS
20. FTP Fatehpur 519.0 16:20 16:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. ALD Allahabad Junction 636.0 17:55 18:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. NYN Naini Junction 643.0 18:16 18:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BDL Vindhyachal 713.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MZP Mirzapur 721.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 785.0 21:00 21:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. BXR Buxar 879.0 22:41 22:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. ARA Ara 947.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DNR Danapur 987.0 23:57 23:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. PNBE Patna Junction 996.0 00:35 01:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
30. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1042.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MKA Mokama Junction 1085.0 02:22 02:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BJU Barauni Junction 1106.0 04:05 04:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. BGS Begusarai 1122.0 04:31 04:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. LKN Lakhminia 1140.0 04:47 04:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction 1149.0 04:58 04:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. KGG Khagaria Junction 1162.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MNE Mansi Junction 1171.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. MSK Mahes Khunt 1181.0 06:03 06:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. PSR Pasraha 1194.0 06:22 06:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. NNR Narayanpur 1205.0 06:40 06:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 1213.0 06:52 06:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. NNA Naugachia 1229.0 07:07 07:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. KUE Kursela 1247.0 07:33 07:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. CRR Karagola Road 1263.0 08:39 08:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. SMO Semapur 1274.0 09:10 09:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. KIR Katihar Junction 1286.0 09:30 09:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
47. LAV Labha 1309.0 10:15 10:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. AZR Azamnagar Road 1329.0 10:41 10:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. BOE Barsoi Junction 1342.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. DLK Dalkolha 1371.0 11:29 11:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. KNE Kishanganj 1399.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. AUB Aluabari Road 1430.0 12:22 12:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1487.0 13:30 13:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
54. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 1494.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
55. NMZ New Mal Junction 1542.0 15:32 15:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
56. BNV Binnaguri 1586.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
57. DLO Dalgaon 1595.0 16:46 16:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. HSA Hasimara 1620.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 1655.0 19:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Sikkim Mahananda Express (Old Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Alipurduar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 635
• Old Delhi Junction - Alipurduar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Old Delhi Junction - Alipurduar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,495

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction