Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (11022).

11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (11022) - Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) To Dadar Central (DR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (Train No 11022) running between Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Dadar Central (DR) stations

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train Number - 11022

Source
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Destination
Dadar Central (DR)

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (Train number 11022) running between TEN-DR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirunelveli Junction).

11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 0.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 29.0 15:10 15:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CVP Kovilpatti 66.0 15:44 15:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRT Satur 87.0 16:04 16:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction 114.0 16:23 16:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDU Madurai Junction 157.0 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DG Dindigul Junction 223.0 18:45 18:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KRR Karur Junction 297.0 20:06 20:10 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. ED Erode Junction 362.0 21:25 21:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SA Salem Junction 425.0 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DPJ Dharmapuri 491.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. HSRA Hosur 583.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAND Banaswadi 635.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 649.0 04:15 06:30 135 min
SMTWTFS
15. TK Tumakuru 714.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TTR Tiptur 784.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ASK Arsikere Junction 809.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. DRU Kadur Junction 849.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RRB Birur Junction 855.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DVG Davangere 969.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. HRR Harihar 983.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RNR Ranibennur 1006.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. HVR Haveri 1038.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. UBL Hubballi Junction 1113.0 15:05 15:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. DWR Dharwad 1133.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. LWR Alnavar Junction 1170.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. LD Londa Junction 1204.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BGM Belagavi 1254.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. GPB Ghatprabha 1313.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. KUD Kudachi 1359.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. MRJ Miraj Junction 1392.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. SLI Sangli 1399.0 21:02 21:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
33. TKR Takari 1441.0 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. KRD Karad 1467.0 22:06 22:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. STR Satara 1526.0 23:05 23:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
36. PUNE Pune Junction 1671.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. LNL Lonavala 1735.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. KYN Kalyan Junction 1809.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. DR Dadar Central 1854.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (11022). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirunelveli Junction - Dadar Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 685
• Tirunelveli Junction - Dadar Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,830
• Tirunelveli Junction - Dadar Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,695

All Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central