Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (15120).

15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express

Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (15120) - Manduadih (MUV) To Rameswaram (RMM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (Train No 15120) running between Manduadih (MUV) to Rameswaram (RMM) stations


Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express, Train Number - 15120

Source
Manduadih (MUV)
Destination
Rameswaram (RMM)

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station -

The following table displays the time schedule of Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (Train number 15120) running between MUV-RMM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Manduadih).

15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih 0.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. GYN Gyanpur Road 57.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 121.0 00:05 00:55 50 min
SMTWTFS
4. STA Satna Junction 299.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTE Katni Junction 397.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JBP Jabalpur Junction 488.0 06:25 06:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ET Itarsi Junction 733.0 10:35 10:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. NGP Nagpur Junction 1030.0 15:10 15:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1106.0 16:19 16:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CD Chandrapur 1228.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1311.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RDM Ramagundam 1383.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. WL Warangal 1484.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1692.0 02:50 03:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. TEL Tenali Junction 1724.0 03:26 03:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. OGL Ongole 1831.0 04:51 04:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NLR Nellore 1947.0 06:27 06:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GDR Gudur Junction 1985.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MS Chennai Egmore 2127.0 10:30 10:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 2182.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. VM Villupuram Junction 2285.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 2332.0 14:25 14:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CDM Chidambaram 2370.0 15:00 15:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SY Sirkazhi 2387.0 15:20 15:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 2407.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KMU Kumbakonam 2438.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. TJ Thanjavur Junction 2477.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2527.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. PDKT Pudukkottai 2580.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 2617.0 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. DKO Devakottai Road 2621.0 20:24 20:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. SVGA Sivaganga 2657.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. MNM Manamadurai Junction 2678.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. PMK Paramakkudi 2702.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. RMD Ramanathapuram 2737.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. RMM Rameswaram 2791.0 01:15 -
SMTWTFS

Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (Manduadih to Rameswaram) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express (15120). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Manduadih - Rameswaram SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 845
• Manduadih - Rameswaram THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,225
• Manduadih - Rameswaram SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,320

All Trains from Manduadih to Rameswaram