Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express (11017).

11017/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express

Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express (11017) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Karaikal (KIK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express (Train No 11017) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Karaikal (KIK) stations

Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express, Train Number - 11017

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Karaikal (KIK)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express (Train number 11017) running between LTT-KIK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11017/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 12:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18.0 12:31 12:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LNL Lonavala 112.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PUNE Pune Junction 176.0 15:30 15:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SUR Solapur Junction 440.0 19:35 19:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. GR Gulbarga 553.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. WADI Wadi Junction 589.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. YG Yadgir 628.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RC Raichur Junction 697.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MALM Manthralayam Road 725.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GTL Guntakal Junction 818.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. GY Gooty Junction 846.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TU Tadipatri 894.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. YA Yerraguntla 963.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HX Kadapa 1002.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RU Renigunta Junction 1127.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1200.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MS Chennai Egmore 1274.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. TBM Tambaram 1299.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 1330.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. VM Villupuram Junction 1432.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 1475.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CDM Chidambaram 1517.0 15:20 15:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SY Sirkazhi 1534.0 15:39 15:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 1554.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 1593.0 16:55 17:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 1616.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. NCR Nagore 1623.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KIK Karaikal 1634.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express (11017). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karaikal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karaikal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,680
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karaikal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,470

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal