Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (15036).

15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express

Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (15036) - Kathgodam (KGM) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 15036) running between Kathgodam (KGM) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 15036

Source
Kathgodam (KGM)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 15036) running between KGM-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kathgodam).

15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam 0.0 08:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. HDW Haldwani 7.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 23.0 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 45.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road 63.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RMU Rampur Junction 90.0 11:15 11:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 117.0 12:00 12:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. AMRO Amroha 147.0 12:52 12:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GZB Ghaziabad 258.0 14:39 14:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DLI Old Delhi Junction 278.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS

Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (15036). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kathgodam - Old Delhi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 110
• Kathgodam - Old Delhi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 410

All Trains from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction