Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kushinagar Express (11016).

11016/Kushinagar Express

Kushinagar Express (11016) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kushinagar Express (Train No 11016) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Kushinagar Express, Train Number - 11016

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kushinagar Express (Train number 11016) running between GKP-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kushinagar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

11016/Kushinagar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 19:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KLD Khalilabad 35.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BST Basti 65.0 20:10 20:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BV Babhnan 95.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MUR Mankapur Junction 126.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GD Gonda Junction 154.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBK Barabanki Junction 243.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 271.0 00:25 00:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. ON Unnao Junction 327.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 345.0 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZM Bhimsen Junction 358.0 02:51 02:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PHN Pokhrayan 403.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KPI Kalpi 417.0 03:47 03:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ORAI Orai 451.0 04:22 04:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. AIT Ait 475.0 04:42 04:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CGN Chirgaon 533.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JHS Jhansi Junction 564.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BAB Babina 590.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. LAR Lalitpur Junction 654.0 08:26 08:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BINA Bina Junction 717.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BAQ Ganj Basoda 763.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BHS Vidisha 802.0 10:52 10:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BPL Bhopal Junction 855.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 861.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MDDP Mandi Dip 878.0 12:27 12:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. HBD Hoshangabad 929.0 13:17 13:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. ET Itarsi Junction 947.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. TBN Timarni 1008.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. HD Harda 1023.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KKN Khirkiya 1054.0 15:32 15:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KNW Khandwa Junction 1130.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. NPNR Nepanagar 1173.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BAU Burhanpur 1199.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. RV Raver 1220.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1254.0 19:10 19:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. JL Jalgaon Junction 1278.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. PC Pachora Junction 1326.0 20:16 20:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1371.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. NGN Nandgaon 1413.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. MMR Manmad Junction 1438.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. NK Nasik Road 1511.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. DVL Devlali 1517.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. IGP Igatpuri 1561.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. KYN Kalyan Junction 1645.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. TNA Thane 1665.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1682.0 04:20 -
SMTWTFS

Kushinagar Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2A, 3A, SL class(es) tickets for Kushinagar Express (11016). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 640
• Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,715
• Gorakhpur Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,515

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus