Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (11006).

11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (11006) - Puducherry (PDY) To Dadar Central (DR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Train No 11006) running between Puducherry (PDY) to Dadar Central (DR) stations

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train Number - 11006

Source
Puducherry (PDY)
Destination
Dadar Central (DR)

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Train number 11006) running between PDY-DR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puducherry).

11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry 0.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. VM Villupuram Junction 38.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TRK Tirukoilur 72.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TNM Tiruvannamalai 106.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PRL Polur 137.0 23:25 23:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ARV Arni Road 153.0 23:42 23:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VLR Vellore Cantonment 188.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KPD Katpadi Junction 198.0 01:00 01:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 282.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 360.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram 416.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAND Banaswadi 424.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 439.0 06:00 06:30 30 min
SMTWTFS
14. TK Tumakuru 503.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. TTR Tiptur 573.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ASK Arsikere Junction 599.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DRU Kadur Junction 638.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RRB Birur Junction 644.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DVG Davangere 759.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. HRR Harihar 772.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RNR Ranibennur 795.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. HVR Haveri 827.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. UBL Hubballi Junction 902.0 15:05 15:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. DWR Dharwad 922.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. LWR Alnavar Junction 959.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. LD Londa Junction 993.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BGM Belagavi 1044.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. GPB Ghatprabha 1102.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. KUD Kudachi 1148.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. MRJ Miraj Junction 1181.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. SLI Sangli 1188.0 21:02 21:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. TKR Takari 1230.0 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. KRD Karad 1256.0 22:07 22:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. STR Satara 1315.0 23:05 23:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
35. PUNE Pune Junction 1460.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. LNL Lonavala 1524.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. KYN Kalyan Junction 1598.0 04:47 04:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
38. DR Dadar Central 1643.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Puducherry to Dadar Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (11006). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puducherry - Dadar Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Puducherry - Dadar Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,680
• Puducherry - Dadar Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,470

All Trains from Puducherry to Dadar Central