Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) (11005).

11005/Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT)

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) (11005) - Dadar Central (DR) To Puducherry (PDY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) (Train No 11005) running between Dadar Central (DR) to Puducherry (PDY) stations

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT), Train Number - 11005

Source
Dadar Central (DR)
Destination
Puducherry (PDY)

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Monday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) (Train number 11005) running between DR-PDY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Central).

11005/Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central 0.0 Source 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 45.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJT Karjat Junction 91.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LNL Lonavala 119.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PUNE Pune Junction 183.0 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. STR Satara 328.0 03:57 04:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. KRD Karad 387.0 04:52 04:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. TKR Takari 414.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLI Sangli 455.0 06:12 06:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. MRJ Miraj Junction 462.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KUD Kudachi 495.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GPB Ghatprabha 542.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BGM Belagavi 600.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LD Londa Junction 651.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. LWR Alnavar Junction 684.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DWR Dharwad 721.0 11:25 11:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. UBL Hubballi Junction 741.0 12:30 12:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. HVR Haveri 816.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RNR Ranibennur 849.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. HRR Harihar 871.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DVG Davangere 885.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RRB Birur Junction 999.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DRU Kadur Junction 1005.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. ASK Arsikere Junction 1045.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. TTR Tiptur 1070.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TK Tumakuru 1141.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1205.0 21:30 21:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. BAND Banaswadi 1219.0 22:14 22:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. KJM Krishnarajapuram 1227.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 1283.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1361.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. KPD Katpadi Junction 1445.0 02:30 02:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
33. VLR Vellore Cantonment 1455.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. ARV Arni Road 1490.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. PRL Polur 1507.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. TNM Tiruvannamalai 1538.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. TRK Tirukoilur 1572.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. VM Villupuram Junction 1605.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. PDY Puducherry 1643.0 07:15 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) (Dadar Central to Puducherry) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (PT) (11005). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Central - Puducherry SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Dadar Central - Puducherry THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,680
• Dadar Central - Puducherry SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,470

All Trains from Dadar Central to Puducherry