Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganga Gomti Express (14215).

14215/Ganga Gomti Express

Ganga Gomti Express (14215) - Allahabad Junction (ALD) To Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganga Gomti Express (Train No 14215) running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) to Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) stations


Ganga Gomti Express, Train Number - 14215

Source
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Destination
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganga Gomti Express (Train number 14215) running between ALD-LKO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganga Gomti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Allahabad Junction).

14215/Ganga Gomti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ALD Allahabad Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. PRG Prayag Junction 7.0 06:11 06:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PFM Phaphamau Junction 13.0 06:27 06:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj 56.0 07:04 07:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road 75.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. UCR Unchahar Junction 86.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LMN Lachhmanpur 103.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 123.0 08:28 08:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BCN Bachhrawan 154.0 08:57 08:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 201.0 10:15 -
SMTWTFS

Ganga Gomti Express (Allahabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Ganga Gomti Express (14215). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Allahabad Junction - Lucknow Charbagh AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 340

All Trains from Allahabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh