Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (10215).

10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express

Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (10215) - Madgaon Junction (MAO) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (Train No 10215) running between Madgaon Junction (MAO) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 10215

Source
Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (Train number 10215) running between MAO-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madgaon Junction).

10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KAWR Karwar 82.0 22:22 22:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BTJL Bhatkal 236.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. UD Udupi 350.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 431.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KGQ Kasaragod 482.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CAN Kannur Main 568.0 05:15 05:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLT Kozhikode Main 657.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TIR Tirur 698.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 743.0 08:10 08:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. TCR Thrissur 776.0 09:05 09:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. AWY Aluva 831.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction 850.0 10:55 -
SMTWTFS

Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (10215). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madgaon Junction - Ernakulam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 445
• Madgaon Junction - Ernakulam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,175
• Madgaon Junction - Ernakulam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,675
• Madgaon Junction - Ernakulam Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,845

All Trains from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction