Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Delhi - Faizabad Express (14206).

14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express

Delhi - Faizabad Express (14206) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Faizabad Junction (FD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Delhi - Faizabad Express (Train No 14206) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Faizabad Junction (FD) stations

Delhi - Faizabad Express, Train Number - 14206

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Faizabad Junction (FD)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Delhi - Faizabad Express (Train number 14206) running between DLI-FD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Delhi - Faizabad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 20.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HPU Hapur Junction 57.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MB Moradabad Junction 161.0 22:00 22:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMU Rampur Junction 189.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BE Bareilly 252.0 23:47 23:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPN Shahjehanpur 323.0 01:03 01:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 487.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBK Barabanki Junction 515.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DYD Daryabad 554.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. FD Faizabad Junction 615.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS

Delhi - Faizabad Express (Old Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Delhi - Faizabad Express (14206). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Faizabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Old Delhi Junction - Faizabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Old Delhi Junction - Faizabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,320
• Old Delhi Junction - Faizabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,220

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction