Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Faizabad - Delhi Express (14205).

14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express

Faizabad - Delhi Express (14205) - Faizabad Junction (FD) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Faizabad - Delhi Express (Train No 14205) running between Faizabad Junction (FD) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Faizabad - Delhi Express, Train Number - 14205

Source
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Faizabad - Delhi Express (Train number 14205) running between FD-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Faizabad - Delhi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Faizabad Junction).

14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction 0.0 21:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DYD Daryabad 61.0 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBK Barabanki Junction 100.0 23:41 23:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 128.0 00:45 00:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPN Shahjehanpur 292.0 03:20 03:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BE Bareilly 363.0 04:20 04:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. RMU Rampur Junction 426.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MB Moradabad Junction 454.0 06:10 06:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. HPU Hapur Junction 558.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. GZB Ghaziabad 595.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DLI Old Delhi Junction 615.0 09:50 -
SMTWTFS

Faizabad - Delhi Express (Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Faizabad - Delhi Express (14205). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Faizabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Faizabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Faizabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,320
• Faizabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,220

All Trains from Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction