Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (14204).

14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express

Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (14204) - Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Train No 14204) running between Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations

Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express, Train Number - 14204

Source
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Train number 14204) running between LKO-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Charbagh).

14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 0.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BCN Bachhrawan 48.0 07:57 07:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HCP Harchandpur 63.0 08:11 08:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 78.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KCJ Kasimpur 110.0 09:07 09:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GNG Gauriganj 125.0 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AME Amethi 138.0 09:34 09:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PBH Partapgarh Junction 173.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DND Dandupur 187.0 10:45 10:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSE Badshahpur 210.0 11:16 11:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JNH Janghai Junction 226.0 11:32 11:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SAW Suriawan 242.0 11:49 11:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BOY Bhadohi 257.0 12:05 12:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 302.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Lucknow Charbagh to Varanasi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (14204). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Charbagh - Varanasi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Lucknow Charbagh to Varanasi Junction