Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (14203).

14203/Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (14203) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (Train No 14203) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) stations

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express, Train Number - 14203

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (Train number 14203) running between BSB-LKO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

14203/Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 16:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BOY Bhadohi 45.0 16:57 16:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SAW Suriawan 60.0 17:17 17:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JNH Janghai Junction 76.0 17:35 17:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSE Badshahpur 92.0 17:51 17:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DND Dandupur 115.0 18:11 18:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction 129.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AME Amethi 164.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GNG Gauriganj 177.0 19:15 19:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KCJ Kasimpur 193.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 224.0 20:03 20:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. HCP Harchandpur 239.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BCN Bachhrawan 254.0 20:37 20:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 302.0 22:05 -
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express (14203). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Charbagh AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh