Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sangam Express (14164).

14164/Sangam Express

Sangam Express (14164) - Meerut City Junction (MTC) To Allahabad Junction (ALD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sangam Express (Train No 14164) running between Meerut City Junction (MTC) to Allahabad Junction (ALD) stations

Sangam Express, Train Number - 14164

Source
Meerut City Junction (MTC)
Destination
Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Departure Days From Meerut City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sangam Express (Train number 14164) running between MTC-ALD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sangam Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Meerut City Junction).

14164/Sangam Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MTC Meerut City Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. HPU Hapur Junction 29.0 19:40 19:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. BARL Baral 58.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BSC Bulandshahr 70.0 20:41 20:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KJY Khurja City 86.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KRJ Khurja Junction 92.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DAR Danwar 103.0 21:45 22:02 17 min
SMTWTFS
8. ALJN Aligarh Junction 136.0 22:45 23:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. HRS Hathras Junction 166.0 23:28 23:31 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. TDL Tundla Junction 214.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. FZD Firozabad 230.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SKB Shikohabad Junction 250.0 00:57 00:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ETW Etawah Junction 305.0 01:40 01:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BNT Bharthana 325.0 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PHD Phaphund 362.0 02:34 02:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNK Panki 434.0 03:37 03:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. CNB Kanpur Central 444.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. FTP Fatehpur 522.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. KGA Khaga 557.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS

Sangam Express (Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sangam Express (14164). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Meerut City Junction - Allahabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Meerut City Junction - Allahabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 940
• Meerut City Junction - Allahabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,345

All Trains from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction