Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sangam Express (14163).

14163/Sangam Express

Sangam Express (14163) - Allahabad Junction (ALD) To Meerut City Junction (MTC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sangam Express (Train No 14163) running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) to Meerut City Junction (MTC) stations

Sangam Express, Train Number - 14163

Source
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Destination
Meerut City Junction (MTC)

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sangam Express (Train number 14163) running between ALD-MTC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sangam Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Allahabad Junction).

14163/Sangam Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ALD Allahabad Junction 0.0 17:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. SFG Subedarganj 4.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BMU Bamhrauli 9.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MRE Manauri 18.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SYWN Saiyid Sarawan 22.0 18:22 18:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MNJ Manoharganj 30.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRE Bharwari 38.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SJT Shujaatpur 48.0 18:57 18:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRO Sirathu 57.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGA Khaga 83.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. FYZ Faizullapur 106.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. FTP Fatehpur 117.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNB Kanpur Central 195.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. RURA Rura 238.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JJK Jhinjhak 256.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PHD Phaphund 276.0 22:37 22:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BNT Bharthana 313.0 23:06 23:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ETW Etawah Junction 333.0 23:40 23:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SKB Shikohabad Junction 388.0 00:19 00:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. FZD Firozabad 408.0 00:47 00:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. TDL Tundla Junction 425.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. HRS Hathras Junction 472.0 02:14 02:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ALJN Aligarh Junction 503.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. KRJ Khurja Junction 546.0 03:10 04:20 70 min
SMTWTFS
25. KJY Khurja City 552.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. RG Rajghat Narora 552.0 04:24 04:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BBA Babrala 558.0 04:36 04:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BSC Bulandshahr 568.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. CH Chandausi Junction 601.0 05:30 05:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
30. HPU Hapur Junction 609.0 05:50 05:58 8 min
SMTWTFS
31. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur 621.0 06:10 06:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. MTC Meerut City Junction 639.0 06:40 -
SMTWTFS
33. MB Moradabad Junction 645.0 06:55 07:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. KNT Kanth 674.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. SEO Seohara 691.0 07:49 07:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. DPR Dhampur 704.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. NGG Nagina 721.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. NBD Najibabad Junction 743.0 09:20 09:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. LRJ Laksar Junction 784.0 10:20 10:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. HW Haridwar Junction 812.0 11:02 11:10 8 min
SMTWTFS
41. DDN Dehradun 863.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS

Sangam Express (Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sangam Express (14163). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Allahabad Junction - Meerut City Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Allahabad Junction - Meerut City Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 940
• Allahabad Junction - Meerut City Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,345
• Allahabad Junction - Meerut City Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,270

All Trains from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction