Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Udhampur - Kanpur Express (14156).

14156/Udhampur - Kanpur Express

Udhampur - Kanpur Express (14156) - Udhampur (UHP) To Kanpur Central (CNB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Udhampur - Kanpur Express (Train No 14156) running between Udhampur (UHP) to Kanpur Central (CNB) stations

Udhampur - Kanpur Express, Train Number - 14156

Source
Udhampur (UHP)
Destination
Kanpur Central (CNB)

Departure Days From Udhampur Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Udhampur - Kanpur Express (Train number 14156) running between UHP-CNB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Udhampur - Kanpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Udhampur).

14156/Udhampur - Kanpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UHP Udhampur 0.0 16:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. JAT Jammu Tawi 54.0 17:20 17:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 153.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 266.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 318.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment 432.0 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction 513.0 02:37 02:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 571.0 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTC Meerut City Junction 626.0 04:20 04:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. HPU Hapur Junction 655.0 05:03 05:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSC Bulandshahr 696.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KRJ Khurja Junction 719.0 07:40 08:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALJN Aligarh Junction 762.0 08:36 08:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. TDL Tundla Junction 840.0 10:05 10:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. ETW Etawah Junction 932.0 11:47 11:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CNB Kanpur Central 1070.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Udhampur - Kanpur Express (Udhampur to Kanpur Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Udhampur - Kanpur Express (14156). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Udhampur - Kanpur Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• Udhampur - Kanpur Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,300
• Udhampur - Kanpur Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,890

All Trains from Udhampur to Kanpur Central