Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanpur - Udhampur Express (14155).

14155/Kanpur - Udhampur Express

Kanpur - Udhampur Express (14155) - Kanpur Central (CNB) To Udhampur (UHP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanpur - Udhampur Express (Train No 14155) running between Kanpur Central (CNB) to Udhampur (UHP) stations

Kanpur - Udhampur Express, Train Number - 14155

Source
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Destination
Udhampur (UHP)

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanpur - Udhampur Express (Train number 14155) running between CNB-UHP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanpur - Udhampur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanpur Central).

14155/Kanpur - Udhampur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central 0.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ETW Etawah Junction 138.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 230.0 20:10 20:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction 308.0 21:14 21:19 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRJ Khurja Junction 352.0 22:10 22:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSC Bulandshahr 374.0 23:03 23:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HPU Hapur Junction 415.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MTC Meerut City Junction 444.0 00:55 01:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 500.0 02:11 02:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction 558.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment 639.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction 753.0 06:48 06:55 7 min
SMTWTFS
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 805.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 918.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JAT Jammu Tawi 1017.0 11:50 12:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. UHP Udhampur 1070.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Udhampur Express (Kanpur Central to Udhampur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kanpur - Udhampur Express (14155). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanpur Central - Udhampur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• Kanpur Central - Udhampur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,300
• Kanpur Central - Udhampur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,890

All Trains from Kanpur Central to Udhampur