Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) (14153).

14153/Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)

Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) (14153) - Kanpur Central (CNB) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) (Train No 14153) running between Kanpur Central (CNB) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT), Train Number - 14153

Source
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) (Train number 14153) running between CNB-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanpur Central).

14153/Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central 0.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BE Bareilly 284.0 23:07 23:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 375.0 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. LRJ Laksar Junction 514.0 02:42 02:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RK Roorkee 532.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 567.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 648.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction 676.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction 762.0 06:48 06:55 7 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGW Phagwara Junction 798.0 07:22 07:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 819.0 07:53 07:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BEAS Beas Junction 855.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ASR Amritsar Junction 898.0 09:40 -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction