Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Konkan Kanya Express (10112).

10112/Konkan Kanya Express

Konkan Kanya Express (10112) - Madgaon Junction (MAO) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Konkan Kanya Express (Train No 10112) running between Madgaon Junction (MAO) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Konkan Kanya Express, Train Number - 10112

Source
Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Express (Train number 10112) running between MAO-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Konkan Kanya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madgaon Junction).

10112/Konkan Kanya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 0.0 Source 18:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KRMI Karmali 41.0 18:31 18:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. THVM Thivim 65.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PERN Pernem 80.0 19:10 19:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SWV Sawantwadi Road 111.0 19:36 19:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KUDL Kudal 140.0 20:00 20:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SNDD Sindhudurg 154.0 20:11 20:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KKW Kankavali 179.0 20:37 20:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 222.0 20:57 20:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RAJP Rajapur Road 246.0 21:16 21:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. VID Vilavade 269.0 21:36 21:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. RN Ratnagiri 335.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 382.0 23:37 23:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. CHI Chiplun 441.0 00:10 00:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KHED Khed 482.0 00:40 00:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MNI Mangaon 578.0 01:43 01:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNVL Panvel Junction 697.0 04:05 04:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. TNA Thane 732.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DR Dadar Central 757.0 05:17 05:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. CSTM Mumbai CST 765.0 05:50 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Konkan Kanya Express (Madgaon Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, GS class(es) tickets for Konkan Kanya Express (10112). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madgaon Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 390
• Madgaon Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Madgaon Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Madgaon Junction - Mumbai CST FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,595

All Trains from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai CST