Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express (14152).

14152/Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express

Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express (14152) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Kanpur Central (CNB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express (Train No 14152) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Kanpur Central (CNB) stations

Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express, Train Number - 14152

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Kanpur Central (CNB)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express (Train number 14152) running between ANVT-CNB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

14152/Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 119.0 21:44 21:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 197.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SKB Shikohabad Junction 233.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MNQ Mainpuri Junction 281.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BGQ Bhongaon 295.0 01:03 01:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. FBD Farrukhabad Junction 340.0 03:10 03:40 30 min
SMTWTFS
8. FGR Fatehgarh 345.0 03:55 03:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GHJ Gursahaiganj 377.0 04:22 04:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KJN Kannauj 398.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KAP Kalianpur 467.0 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 477.0 07:10 07:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNB Kanpur Central 479.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Kanpur Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Kanpur Express (14152). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 275
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 740
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,065

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kanpur Central