Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express (14151).

14151/Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express

Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express (14151) - Kanpur Central (CNB) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express (Train No 14151) running between Kanpur Central (CNB) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express, Train Number - 14151

Source
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express (Train number 14151) running between CNB-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanpur Central).

14151/Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central 0.0 07:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 3.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KAP Kalianpur 13.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KJN Kannauj 81.0 09:11 09:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GHJ Gursahaiganj 103.0 09:37 09:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. FGR Fatehgarh 135.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. FBD Farrukhabad Junction 140.0 10:55 11:30 35 min
SMTWTFS
8. BGQ Bhongaon 184.0 12:16 12:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MNQ Mainpuri Junction 198.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. SKB Shikohabad Junction 246.0 14:20 14:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. TDL Tundla Junction 282.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. ALJN Aligarh Junction 361.0 15:58 16:01 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 479.0 18:20 -
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express (Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kanpur - Anand Vihar Express (14151). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 275
• Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 740
• Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,065

All Trains from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal