Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (14120).

14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express

Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (14120) - Dehradun (DDN) To Kathgodam (KGM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (Train No 14120) running between Dehradun (DDN) to Kathgodam (KGM) stations

Dehradun - Kathgodam Express, Train Number - 14120

Source
Dehradun (DDN)
Destination
Kathgodam (KGM)

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (Train number 14120) running between DDN-KGM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dehradun).

14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. HW Haridwar Junction 52.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. LRJ Laksar Junction 79.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. NBD Najibabad Junction 121.0 01:37 01:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MB Moradabad Junction 219.0 03:25 03:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. RMU Rampur Junction 246.0 04:10 04:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLQR Bilaspur Road 273.0 04:36 04:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RUPC Rudrapur City 291.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 313.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. HDW Haldwani 329.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KGM Kathgodam 335.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (Dehradun to Kathgodam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (14120). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dehradun - Kathgodam SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 215
• Dehradun - Kathgodam THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 580
• Dehradun - Kathgodam SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 830
• Dehradun - Kathgodam FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,385

All Trains from Dehradun to Kathgodam