Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (14119).

14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express

Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (14119) - Kathgodam (KGM) To Dehradun (DDN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (Train No 14119) running between Kathgodam (KGM) to Dehradun (DDN) stations

Kathgodam - Dehradun Express, Train Number - 14119

Source
Kathgodam (KGM)
Destination
Dehradun (DDN)

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (Train number 14119) running between KGM-DDN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kathgodam).

14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. HDW Haldwani 7.0 20:00 20:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 23.0 20:34 20:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 45.0 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road 63.0 21:19 21:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RMU Rampur Junction 90.0 22:30 22:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 117.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. NBD Najibabad Junction 215.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. LRJ Laksar Junction 257.0 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. HW Haridwar Junction 284.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. DDN Dehradun 335.0 04:20 -
SMTWTFS

Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (Kathgodam to Dehradun) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (14119). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kathgodam - Dehradun SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 215
• Kathgodam - Dehradun THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 580
• Kathgodam - Dehradun SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 830
• Kathgodam - Dehradun FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,385

All Trains from Kathgodam to Dehradun