Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of ALD HW EXP (14115).

14115/ALD HW EXP

ALD HW EXP (14115) - Allahabad Junction (ALD) To Haridwar Junction (HW) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of ALD HW EXP (Train No 14115) running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) to Haridwar Junction (HW) stations

ALD HW EXP, Train Number - 14115

Source
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Destination
Haridwar Junction (HW)

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of ALD HW EXP (Train number 14115) running between ALD-HW stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of ALD HW EXP at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Allahabad Junction).

14115/ALD HW EXP with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ALD Allahabad Junction 0.0 23:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. PRG Prayag Junction 7.0 23:36 23:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PBH Partapgarh Junction 59.0 01:05 01:13 8 min
SMTWTFS
4. AME Amethi 95.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GNG Gauriganj 108.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 155.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 232.0 05:00 05:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. HRI Hardoi 334.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SPN Shahjehanpur 397.0 07:53 07:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BE Bareilly 468.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. RMU Rampur Junction 531.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MB Moradabad Junction 558.0 10:40 10:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. NBD Najibabad Junction 656.0 12:15 12:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. LRJ Laksar Junction 698.0 13:28 13:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HW Haridwar Junction 725.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

ALD HW EXP (Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 2A class(es) tickets for ALD HW EXP (14115). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Allahabad Junction - Haridwar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380
• Allahabad Junction - Haridwar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,480

All Trains from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction