Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Himalayan Queen (14095).

14095/Himalayan Queen

Himalayan Queen (14095) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) To Kalka (KLK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Himalayan Queen (Train No 14095) running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Kalka (KLK) stations

Himalayan Queen, Train Number - 14095

Source
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Destination
Kalka (KLK)

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Himalayan Queen (Train number 14095) running between DEE-KLK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Himalayan Queen at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Delhi Sarai Rohilla).

14095/Himalayan Queen with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 0.0 05:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. SNP Sonipat 46.0 06:24 06:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GNU Ganaur 62.0 06:41 06:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SMK Samalkha 74.0 06:56 06:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNP Panipat Junction 91.0 07:20 07:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. GRA Gharaunda 108.0 07:52 07:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUN Karnal 126.0 08:09 08:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NLKR Nilokheri 142.0 08:27 08:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 159.0 08:46 08:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 181.0 09:04 09:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment 200.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CDG Chandigarh Junction 268.0 10:25 10:33 8 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNDM Chandi Mandir 282.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KLK Kalka 305.0 11:10 -
SMTWTFS

Himalayan Queen (Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Himalayan Queen (14095). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Kalka SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Kalka AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka