Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (10111).

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)

Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (10111) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Madgaon Junction (MAO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (Train No 10111) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Madgaon Junction (MAO) stations

Konkan Kanya Express (PT), Train Number - 10111

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (Train number 10111) running between CSTM-MAO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 23:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 34.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNVL Panvel Junction 69.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MNI Mangaon 188.0 02:38 02:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KHED Khed 284.0 03:38 03:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CHI Chiplun 325.0 04:04 04:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 384.0 04:50 04:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RN Ratnagiri 431.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. VID Vilavade 497.0 06:14 06:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RAJP Rajapur Road 520.0 06:31 06:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 543.0 06:51 06:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KKW Kankavali 587.0 07:17 07:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNDD Sindhudurg 612.0 07:37 07:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KUDL Kudal 626.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SWV Sawantwadi Road 655.0 08:22 08:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. PERN Pernem 686.0 08:52 08:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. THVM Thivim 701.0 09:06 09:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. KRMI Karmali 725.0 09:27 09:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MAO Madgaon Junction 765.0 10:45 -
SMTWTFS

Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (Mumbai CST to Madgaon Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, GS class(es) tickets for Konkan Kanya Express (PT) (10111). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Madgaon Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 390
• Mumbai CST - Madgaon Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Mumbai CST - Madgaon Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Mumbai CST - Madgaon Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,595

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Madgaon Junction