Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Brahmaputra Mail (14056).

14056/Brahmaputra Mail

Brahmaputra Mail (14056) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Dibrugarh (DBRG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Brahmaputra Mail (Train No 14056) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Dibrugarh (DBRG) stations

Brahmaputra Mail, Train Number - 14056

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail (Train number 14056) running between DLI-DBRG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Brahmaputra Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

14056/Brahmaputra Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 23:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. KRJ Khurja Junction 83.0 01:04 01:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction 126.0 01:38 01:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDL Tundla Junction 204.0 02:48 02:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SKB Shikohabad Junction 241.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CNB Kanpur Central 434.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 628.0 08:30 08:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. MZP Mirzapur 718.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 781.0 11:30 11:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 839.0 12:31 12:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BXR Buxar 875.0 12:57 12:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ARA Ara 943.0 13:42 13:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNBE Patna Junction 993.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNC Patna Saheb 1002.0 15:09 15:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKA Mokama Junction 1082.0 16:12 16:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 1116.0 17:10 17:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. AHA Abhaipur 1139.0 17:51 17:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1161.0 18:15 18:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. SGG Sultanganj 1190.0 18:57 18:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1214.0 19:45 19:57 12 min
SMTWTFS
21. CLG Kahalgaon 1244.0 20:24 20:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SBG Sahibganj 1288.0 21:37 21:45 8 min
SMTWTFS
23. BHW Barharwa Junction 1342.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. NFK New Farakka Junction 1357.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MLDT Malda Town 1391.0 00:45 01:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. BOE Barsoi Junction 1479.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KNE Kishanganj 1537.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1624.0 05:00 05:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
29. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1658.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DQG Dhupguri 1689.0 06:27 06:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. FLK Falakata 1712.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 1750.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. NOQ New Alipurduar 1769.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 1815.0 09:05 09:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. FKM Fakiragram Junction 1838.0 09:25 09:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. KOJ Kokrajhar 1848.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 1875.0 10:35 10:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. BNGN Bongaigaon 1878.0 10:51 10:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BJF Bijni 1893.0 11:17 11:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BPRD Barpeta Road 1920.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. NLV Nalbari 1968.0 12:37 12:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. RNY Rangiya Junction 1985.0 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
43. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 2026.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. GHY Guwahati 2032.0 14:45 15:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
45. DGU Digaru 2066.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. JID Jagiroad 2089.0 16:02 16:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 2123.0 16:35 16:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
48. KWM Kampur 2141.0 16:57 16:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. JMK Jamunamukh 2152.0 17:17 17:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. HJI Hojai 2168.0 17:34 17:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. LKA Lanka 2182.0 17:57 17:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. LMG Lumding Junction 2213.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
53. DPU Diphu 2245.0 20:01 20:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. DMV Dimapur 2282.0 20:40 20:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
55. BXJ Bokajan 2296.0 21:09 21:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. FKG Furkating Junction 2352.0 22:55 22:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. MXN Mariani Junction 2390.0 23:45 23:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
58. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 2444.0 00:48 00:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
59. BOJ Bhojo 2478.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2547.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
61. DBRG Dibrugarh 2588.0 04:25 -
SMTWTFS

Brahmaputra Mail (Old Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Brahmaputra Mail (14056). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Dibrugarh SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 810
• Old Delhi Junction - Dibrugarh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,145
• Old Delhi Junction - Dibrugarh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,195

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh