Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Garhwal Express (14044).

14044/Garhwal Express

Garhwal Express (14044) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Kotdwar (KTW) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Garhwal Express (Train No 14044) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Kotdwar (KTW) stations

Garhwal Express, Train Number - 14044

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Kotdwar (KTW)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Garhwal Express (Train number 14044) running between DLI-KTW stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Garhwal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

14044/Garhwal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 SOURCE 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 6.0 07:36 07:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GZB Ghaziabad 19.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PKW Pilkhua 45.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HPU Hapur Junction 56.0 08:52 08:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. GJL Gajraula Junction 107.0 09:45 10:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 122.0 10:32 10:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CPS Chandpur Siau 142.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HLDR Haldaur 160.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BJO Bijnor 177.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NBD Najibabad Junction 213.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTW Kotdwar 237.0 14:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Garhwal Express (Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Garhwal Express (14044). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Kotdwar SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Old Delhi Junction - Kotdwar AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 375

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar