Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Garhwal Express (14043).

14043/Garhwal Express

Garhwal Express (14043) - Kotdwar (KTW) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Garhwal Express (Train No 14043) running between Kotdwar (KTW) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Garhwal Express, Train Number - 14043

Source
Kotdwar (KTW)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Kotdwar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Garhwal Express (Train number 14043) running between KTW-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Garhwal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kotdwar).

14043/Garhwal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KTW Kotdwar 0.0 15:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. NBD Najibabad Junction 25.0 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 36.0 16:21 16:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BJO Bijnor 61.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HLDR Haldaur 78.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPS Chandpur Siau 96.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 116.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GJL Gajraula Junction 131.0 19:15 19:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. HPU Hapur Junction 182.0 20:30 20:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. PKW Pilkhua 193.0 20:46 20:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GZB Ghaziabad 218.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 232.0 21:55 21:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLI Old Delhi Junction 238.0 22:20 -
SMTWTFS

Garhwal Express (Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Garhwal Express (14043). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kotdwar - Old Delhi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Kotdwar - Old Delhi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 375

All Trains from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction