Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mussoorie Express (14042).

14042/Mussoorie Express

Mussoorie Express (14042) - Dehradun (DDN) To Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mussoorie Express (Train No 14042) running between Dehradun (DDN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations

Mussoorie Express, Train Number - 14042

Source
Dehradun (DDN)
Destination
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mussoorie Express (Train number 14042) running between DDN-DEE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mussoorie Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dehradun).

14042/Mussoorie Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun 0.0 21:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWO Doiwala 20.0 21:49 21:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RWL Raiwala Junction 41.0 22:21 22:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HW Haridwar Junction 52.0 22:50 23:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. JWP Jwalapur 56.0 23:21 23:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LRJ Laksar Junction 79.0 23:47 23:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NBD Najibabad Junction 121.0 00:25 01:00 35 min
SMTWTFS
8. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 132.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BJO Bijnor 157.0 01:47 01:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HLDR Haldaur 174.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPS Chandpur Siau 192.0 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 212.0 03:34 03:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GJL Gajraula Junction 227.0 04:15 04:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
14. HPU Hapur Junction 278.0 05:35 05:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. PKW Pilkhua 289.0 06:11 06:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GZB Ghaziabad 315.0 06:57 06:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 329.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DLI Old Delhi Junction 335.0 07:40 08:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 339.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS

Mussoorie Express (Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mussoorie Express (14042). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dehradun - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 215
• Dehradun - Delhi Sarai Rohilla THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 580
• Dehradun - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 830
• Dehradun - Delhi Sarai Rohilla FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,385

All Trains from Dehradun to Delhi Sarai Rohilla