Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mussoorie Express (14041).

14041/Mussoorie Express

Mussoorie Express (14041) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) To Dehradun (DDN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mussoorie Express (Train No 14041) running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Dehradun (DDN) stations

Mussoorie Express, Train Number - 14041

Source
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Destination
Dehradun (DDN)

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mussoorie Express (Train number 14041) running between DEE-DDN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mussoorie Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Delhi Sarai Rohilla).

14041/Mussoorie Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DLI Old Delhi Junction 5.0 21:50 22:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 11.0 22:26 22:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GZB Ghaziabad 25.0 23:02 23:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PKW Pilkhua 50.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HPU Hapur Junction 62.0 23:45 23:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GJL Gajraula Junction 112.0 00:30 01:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
8. MNDR Mandi Dhanaura 127.0 01:22 01:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CPS Chandpur Siau 147.0 01:51 01:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HLDR Haldaur 165.0 02:18 02:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BJO Bijnor 183.0 02:44 02:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 207.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NBD Najibabad Junction 219.0 03:40 04:15 35 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNX Saneh Road 234.0 05:36 05:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KTW Kotdwar 243.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS
16. LRJ Laksar Junction 260.0 04:55 04:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JWP Jwalapur 283.0 05:26 05:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. HW Haridwar Junction 287.0 05:45 06:25 40 min
SMTWTFS
19. RWL Raiwala Junction 298.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DWO Doiwala 319.0 07:26 07:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DDN Dehradun 339.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS

Mussoorie Express (Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mussoorie Express (14041). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Dehradun SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 215
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Dehradun THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 580
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Dehradun SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 830
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Dehradun FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,385

All Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Dehradun