Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Delhi - Pathankot Express (14037).

14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express

Delhi - Pathankot Express (14037) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Pathankot Junction (PTK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Delhi - Pathankot Express (Train No 14037) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Pathankot Junction (PTK) stations

Delhi - Pathankot Express, Train Number - 14037

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Pathankot Junction (PTK)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Delhi - Pathankot Express (Train number 14037) running between DLI-PTK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Delhi - Pathankot Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNP Panipat Junction 89.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUN Karnal 123.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 156.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 198.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 251.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 311.0 13:08 13:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 368.0 14:05 14:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BEAS Beas Junction 404.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ASR Amritsar Junction 447.0 15:35 16:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAT Batala Junction 486.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DHW Dhariwal 504.0 17:14 17:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GSP Gurdaspur 518.0 17:31 17:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PTK Pathankot Junction 554.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS

Delhi - Pathankot Express (Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Delhi - Pathankot Express (14037). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Old Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 685

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction