Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dhauladhar Express (14036).

14036/Dhauladhar Express

Dhauladhar Express (14036) - Pathankot Junction (PTK) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dhauladhar Express (Train No 14036) running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Dhauladhar Express, Train Number - 14036

Source
Pathankot Junction (PTK)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dhauladhar Express (Train number 14036) running between PTK-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dhauladhar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pathankot Junction).

14036/Dhauladhar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 0.0 23:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. MEX Mukerian 44.0 00:04 00:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DZA Dasuya 59.0 00:22 00:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDO Tanda Urmar 75.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 117.0 01:30 01:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 169.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MET Malerkotla 214.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DUI Dhuri Junction 231.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SAG Sangrur 247.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SFM Sunam 260.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LHA Lehra Gaga 281.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JHL Jakhal Junction 297.0 05:55 05:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. NRW Narwana Junction 336.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JIND Jind Junction 369.0 07:00 07:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. ROK Rohtak Junction 426.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh 467.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NNO Nangloi 479.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SSB Shakurbasti 486.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 493.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DLI Old Delhi Junction 496.0 10:25 -
SMTWTFS

Dhauladhar Express (Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Dhauladhar Express (14036). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pathankot Junction - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 285
• Pathankot Junction - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 765
• Pathankot Junction - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,095
• Pathankot Junction - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,855

All Trains from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction