Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jammu Mail (14034).

14034/Jammu Mail

Jammu Mail (14034) - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jammu Mail (Train No 14034) running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Jammu Mail, Train Number - 14034

Source
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jammu Mail (Train number 14034) running between SVDK-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jammu Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra).

14034/Jammu Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 0.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. CRWL Chak Rakhwal 16.0 14:37 14:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. UHP Udhampur 25.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MNVL Manwal 47.0 15:16 15:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JAT Jammu Tawi 78.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBMN Bari Brahman 87.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 99.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SMBX Samba 111.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HRNR Hira Nagar 126.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CKDL Chakdayala 129.0 17:21 17:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CHNR Chhan Arorian 135.0 17:29 17:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTHU Kathua 155.0 17:55 17:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SJNP Sujanpur 170.0 18:14 18:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PTK Pathankot Junction 178.0 18:45 19:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 182.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MEX Mukerian 221.0 19:52 19:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DZA Dasuya 237.0 20:10 20:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TDO Tanda Urmar 252.0 20:26 20:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 294.0 21:30 22:05 35 min
SMTWTFS
20. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 298.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PGW Phagwara Junction 315.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. LDH Ludhiana Junction 351.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. UMB Ambala Cantonment 464.0 01:40 01:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 506.0 02:24 02:27 3 min
SMTWTFS
25. KUN Karnal 539.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. PNP Panipat Junction 573.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SMK Samalkha 590.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. SNP Sonipat 618.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. NUR Narela 636.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 653.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SZM Subzi Mandi 659.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. DLI Old Delhi Junction 661.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Jammu Mail (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jammu Mail (14034). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 355
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 960
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,375
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,325

All Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction